Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 6 April 2017

Thank you for visiting the Pioneer Capital Finance website, pioneercapital.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Clive Lindsay Johnson T/As Pioneer Capital Finance (ABN 71 270 248 899) and Responsible Dominion Pty Limited (A.B.N. 22 612 266 789) T/As Pioneer Capital are the relevant parties to this Privacy Statement.

Pioneer Capital/Pioneer Capital Finance is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. We comply with the Spam Act 2003 and do not share, sell or rent information to any third parties for the purposes of direct marketing.


We collect information about you to provide products and services to you and some remarketing.
We usually collect personal information such as name, contact information, delivery details, order and payment details.
We may store a ‘cookie’ on your computer that contains the personal information you have previously entered.
If you do not wish this ‘cookie’ to be stored on your computer you should refer to your internet browser’s help function to find out how to turn this feature off.
Our web hosting provider’s standard software will routinely collect details of use of our website to help us provide a better service but is not intended to collect personal details.
If you do not provide the information sought by Pioneer Capital and/or Pioneer Capital Finance it may affect our ability to provide you with our products and services.

We use your personal information to keep you informed of the products and services we provide.

Your personal information will not be disclosed to other third parties for purposes other than those for which you have provided it to us without your consent, except where required by law.

You can request access to the personal information we hold about you.
You may ask us at anytime to correct this information where you believe it is incorrect or out of date.
To access the personal information we hold about you please contact Pioneer Capital and/or Pioneer Capital Finance detailing the information you would like to know.
Once we have confirmed your identity we will endeavour to respond to your request as quickly as possible.

Pioneer Capital Finance is the pending Trade Mark in Australia of Responsible Dominion Pty Limited; and, Pioneer Capital is the pending Trademark in Australia of Clive Lindsay Johnson. Capped Commercial Loans©

Translate »

Award winning creative agency

We are building for tomorrow because tomorrow is the future and we want to make a contribution to the wonderful digital age that is awaiting us.